2013 Best of Bethesda search results, page: 3

Health and Beauty

Best Audiologist (Readers' Pick): Potomac Audiology

Other Top Vote Getters: Carolyn Wyatt, A&A Hearing Group, Feldman Hearing Studio, Kaiser Permanente
Health and Beauty

Best Ob-Gyn (Readers' Pick): Capital Women’s Care

Other Top Vote Getters: Reiter Hill Johnson & Nevin, Foxhall OB/GYN Associates, Ob/Gyn Associates (Silver Spring), Women’s Health Specialists, Tobie Beckerman, Brendan Burke
Health and Beauty

Best Podiatrist (Tie) (Readers' Pick): Shady Grove Podiatry and Paul Ross

Other Top Vote Getters: Franklin R. Polun
Health and Beauty

Best Potomac Salon (Readers' Pick): Zohra Salon

Other Top Vote Getters: George Bacchus Salon and Spa, Studio Ten83, Salon Jean, Potomac Day Spa
Home

Best Mortgage Broker (Readers' Pick): Deb Levy (EagleBank)

Other Top Vote Getters: Craig Strent (Apex Home Loans), Mike Haggerty (Presidential Bank Mortgage), C.J. Kemp (SunTrust), Lenny Gordon (SunTrust)
Home

Best Gaithersburg Neighborhood (Readers' Pick): Kentlands

Other Top Vote Getters: Lakelands, Washington Woods
Home

Best Bethesda Neighborhood (Readers' Pick): Edgemoor

Other Top Vote Getters: Wyngate, Bannockburn, East Bethesda, Carderock Springs, Wood Acres
Home

Best Luxury Apartment Building (Readers' Pick): The Palisades of Bethesda

Other Top Vote Getters: Upstairs at Bethesda Row , The Grand
Home

Best Nursery and Garden Center (Readers' Pick) : American Plant

Other Top Vote Getters: Behnke Nurseries, Johnson’s, Good Earth
Home

Best Luxury Condo (Readers' Pick): Lionsgate

Other Top Vote Getters: Somerset House, The Edgemoor at Montgomery Lane, Park Potomac, Adagio
Home

Best Potomac Neighborhood (Readers' Pick) : Avenel

Other Top Vote Getters: River Falls, Potomac Falls, Fox Hills
Home

Best Chevy Chase Neighborhood (Readers' Pick): Somerset

Other Top Vote Getters: Chevy Chase Village, The Town of Chevy Chase, Kenwood, Friendship Heights
Home

Best Real Estate Agent (Readers' Pick): Jane Fairweather

Other Top Vote Getters: Wydler Brothers, Nathan Dart, Traci Levine, Marc Fleisher, Margie Halem, The Koitz Group
Home

Best Interior Designer (Readers' Pick): Natalie Nunes Interior Design

Other Top Vote Getters: Bart Goldstein, Jodi Macklin, Lena Kroupnik Interiors, Jody Wilens, Kristin Peake Interiors, Adrian Small
Home

Best Architect (Readers' Pick) :

Other Top Vote Getters: Studio Z Design Concepts, GTM Architects, Anthony Wilder Design/Build, Ponte Mellor Architects, Claude C. Lapp Architects, Marc Kramer
Edit ModuleShow Tags

Results By Year

Edit Module

Edit Module
Edit Module
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit Module

Talk With Us

On Social Media

     

Edit Module