2012 Best of Bethesda search results, page: 3

Health and Beauty

Best Ophthalmologist (Readers' Pick): Washington Eye Physicians

Other Top Vote Getters: Dr. Harry H. Huang, Eye Associates of Washington
Health and Beauty

Best Emergency Room (Readers' Pick): Suburban Hospital

Other Top Vote Getters: Sibley, Shady Grove, Holy Cross
Health and Beauty

Best Drugstore (Readers' Pick): Bradley CARE Pharmacy

Other Top Vote Getters: Village Green Apothecary, Brookville Pharmacy, Chevy Chase CARE Pharmacy, Glen Echo CARE Pharmacy, Foer’s Pharmacy, River Rx
Health and Beauty

Best Nail Salon (Readers' Pick): Acqua Nails

Other Top Vote Getters: Sandy Nails, Nail Design on St. Elmo, Cindy Nails, Elizabeth Arden Red Door, Blue Zen Nails and Spa, Blu Water Day Spa
Health and Beauty

Best Pediatrician (Readers' Pick): The Pediatric Care Center

Other Top Vote Getters: Capitol Medical Group, Bethesda Pediatrics, Pediatric Care of Rockville, Spring Valley Pediatrics, Metropolitan Pediatrics, Potomac Pediatrics, Coleman Pediatrics
Health and Beauty

Best Pediatric Dentist (Readers' Pick): Dana S. Greenwald

Other Top Vote Getters: Amy Light (Morgenstein & Levy PA), Ricardo Perez (Orlando Pediatric Dental Care), Roya Pilcher
Health and Beauty

Best Senior Community (Readers' Pick): Maplewood Park Place

Other Top Vote Getters: Leisure World, Fox Hill Club & Residences
Health and Beauty

Best Place to Have a Baby (Readers' Pick): Sibley

Other Top Vote Getters: Holy Cross, Shady Grove
Home

Best Outdoor Furniture (Readers' Pick): Offenbacher’s

Other Top Vote Getters: Country Casual, Crate & Barrel, Strosniders
Home

Best Furniture Reupholstering (Readers' Pick): Yi’s Fabric Store & Work Room

Other Top Vote Getters: Rockville Interiors, Cannon Upholstery
Home

Best Rug Store (Readers' Pick): C.G. Coe & Son

Other Top Vote Getters: Carpet Palace, Parvizian Fine Rugs
Home

Best Green Builder (Readers' Pick): Douglas Construction Group

Other Top Vote Getters: Sandy Spring Builders, Meridian Homes, O’Neill Development
Home

Best Realtor (Readers' Pick): Wydler Brothers

Other Top Vote Getters: Jane Fairweather, Nathan Dart, Traci Levine, Margie Halem, Dana Scanlon, Marc Fleisher
Home

Best Place for a Second Home (Readers' Pick): Bethany Beach

Other Top Vote Getters: Rehoboth Beach, Deep Creek Lake, Outer Banks
Home

Best Architect (Readers' Pick): Archaeon

Other Top Vote Getters: GTM Architects, Studio Z, Rill Architects, Anthony Wilder Design/Build